Archive for the ‘Uncategorized’ Category

Holiday Notice in October

Thursday, September 30th, 2010

Dear Customers,

Kindly noted that we will have our National Holiday from Oct.01 2010 to Oct.06,2010, it is the anniversary of the foundation of the People’s Republic of China in 1949, our company will be closed during that time.  Wish you enjoy the beauty of the golden fall.

If you have any interests in our products, please send e-mail to us, and we will contact you in our soonest time.

Thanks for your attention!

Best Regards

Anyang General International Co., Ltd (AGICO)

Notes About Set Up a Briquetting Plant

Tuesday, September 28th, 2010

biomass-briquette1. Would you please be kind to let me know how much of cotton stalk would be needed to produce 1 t charcoal briquette?
-To produce 1 ton charcoal briquettes, need around 5 tons of cotton stalk.
 2. How much of energy would be used for this quantity of charcoal briquette production.
- In china, the total investment for producing 1 ton charcoal from cotton stalk is about USD90, including:
Power consumption: USD 45 – 1klwt/h (It’s the total power consumption cost to produce one ton charcoal from cotton stalk.)
Worker salary: USD30 – How many working staff – workers, technicians, engineers? (It’s an average cost for production of 1 ton charcoal.)
Machine maintenance cost: USD 15.  
3.What kind of services does machine maintenance include?
-USD15 is an average maintenance cost for production of 1 ton charcoal. It include the replacement cost and repairing cost of spare parts like forming cylinder, screw, inner wear sleeve, heating collars as shown in the offer I sent you before.
4. What kind of facilities are there to be used to prevent environment from being affected by toxic gas emitted from smoke in the process of charcoal production.
-Actually during producing process, there will be some smoke that will generate from screw briquette machine because of screw pressing under high temperature and high pressure. Also in carbonization process, there will be smoke and toxic gas. There is no efficient and cheap way to solve the problem. Usually customers just equip the machine with chimney to collect the smoke. That’s why in china, such charcoal plant is set up in rural area.
5.Will you prepare chimney to collect the smoke and how much may this additional system cost?
-Chimney is arranged by customer according to the working site situation.

Rice Bran Oil

Friday, September 24th, 2010

rice branrice bran oil
Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the germ and inner husk of rice. It is well-known for its very high smoke point of 490℉(254℃) and its mild flavor, making it suitable for high-temperature methods. But its most notable feature is its high level of components with nutraceutical values and oxidative stability. It is popular used in. It is popular be used in several Asian countries, including Japan and China.

Why Rice Bran Oil in Cooking
Why Rice Bran Oil in cooking? For grilling, you need an oil that can take the heat. Specifically, you want an oil with a high smoke point, the point at which oil starts to smoke. When cooking, you don’t want your oil to smoke, because it imparts a negative flavor to the foods.

Rice bran oil’s smoke point is 490 degrees F, higher than even grapeseed oil (480 degrees) or peanut oil (320 – 450 degrees). This means that even in the hottest of situations, rice bran oil won’t smoke or breakdown. Your foods will taste better, and they will be less likely to stick to the grill or griddle.

Pure rice bran oil is a rich source of Vitamin E, an anti-oxidant. Rice bran oil is also a rich in the neutraceutical gamma-oryzanol

Rice Bran Oil has NO cholesterol and NO trans fatty acids. It is naturally low in saturated fat.

Rice Bran Oil is also rich in oleic and linoleic fatty acids.

Rice Bran Oil is naturally free of trans fatty acids (TFA’s)

108th Session China Import and Export Fair

Tuesday, September 14th, 2010

Glad to inform that our company will attend the 108th Session China Import and Export Fair from Oct. 15-19, 2010. Welcome to visit our booth.

The information of our booth as follows:
Exhibition: the 108th Session China Import and Export Fair
Booth No.: 1.1E08 & 1.1E07
Date: Oct. 15-19, 2010
Contact person: Mr. Raymond
Mobile: 0086 1373890024
Contact person: Mr. Jack-Song
Mobile: 0086 18937276385
Address: China Import and Export Fair Complex
(No. 380, Yuejiang Zhong Road, Guangzhou, China)

We will exhibit 6YL-95 oil press, flour mill, pellet press for wood & feed at this fair. The 6YL-95 oil press and 200 type pellet press will operate in the exposition site. We hope we can meet you at this Fair and be your new business partner.

Best regards,
Anyang General International Co., Ltd

Canton Fair Introduction

The Chinese Import & Export and Commodities Fair, also known as the Canton Fair, is held twice a year in Spring and Autumn. It is China’s largest trade fair of the highest level, of the most complete varieties and of the largest attendance and business turnover. Preserving its traditions, the fair is a comprehensive and multi-functional event of international importance.
Fifty Trading Delegations, being composed of thousands of China’s best foreign trade corporations (enterprises) with good credibility and sound financial capabilities, take part in the Fair
The fair focus on export trade, besides, economic and technical cooperation and exchanges, commodity inspections, insurance, transportation, advertising, consulting and a host of others, are also conducted here in negotiable and flexible terms.

Our Customers Come to Visit Us

Wednesday, September 8th, 2010

Our customer and his translator come to our workshop. He was interested in our screw oil press very much; they had deep discuss with our technician. Our technician introduces our screw oil press to them carefully.

Sesame Oil and Application

Tuesday, August 31st, 2010

Sesame seed oil is also known as gingili oil or till oil, which is an edible vegetable oil with yellow color derived from sesame seeds. It is used in salad oils, as margarine, shortenings and a wide range of other food products. Besides, it is used as cooking oil in South India, a flavor enhancer in Chinese, Korean. Sesame seed oil is also popular as carrier oil found in aromatherapy, skin care and massage oils. You can even find sesame seed oils in cosmetics, soaps, shampoos, lotions and also suntan lotions.
      Referred to as benne in China, it is one of the most wide used oils available for cooking. Used for over 5000 years, the Chinese would utilize the oil in cooking only by dripping or sprinkling a little bit on soups or dishes which would release a beautiful fragrance and flavor to even the most dullest dishes.
      China was not the only famous culture that utilized sesame seed oil. It has been used extensively in India as healing oil. In fact Egyptians were also known to use sesame seeds by grounding the seeds to create flower. Romans also made this popular by mixing sesame seeds with honey for increased strength during battles and wars.

Application of Sesame Oil

Cooking
Sesame seed oil has a high smoke point and is suitable for deep-frying, while heavy (dark) sesame oil (from roasted sesame seeds) has a slightly lower smoke point and is unsuitable for deep-frying. Instead it can be used for the stir-frying of meat or vegetables. Most in Asia use roasted sesame oil for seasoning, particularly in East Asian cuisine.

Massage
Sesame seed oil is reputed to penetrate the skin easily, and is used in India for oil massage. In Maharashtra, Sesame oil is specially used for massaging the foot.

Food manufacture
Sesame oil is used in the manufacture of pickles. Refined sesame oil is used to make margarine in Western countries.

Hair treatment
Use sesame oil to the hair is said to result in darker hair. It may be used for hair and scalp massage. It is believed to reduce the heat the body and helps in preventing hair loss.

Medicine
The presence of polyunsaturated fatty acids in foods is detrimental but with this oil you have the ability to balance your high blood pressure. Using a little bit of sesame oil can also help you combat hypertension, thus eliminating the need for high quantities of synthetic medicines.

Degumming and Neutralization

Friday, August 27th, 2010

The filtered crude oil will be pumped into the Multi-efficiency mixer at a controlled rate and be heated to about 90oC by the deodorized in a crude oil Economizer/Heat Exchanger as well as by steam in the Heater. A self-cleanning duplex- restrainer is installed in the oil line to protect the pump and the measuring instruments. Phosporic acid is injected at a controlled rate and intensively contracted with the oil in the Acid Mixer thereby precipitating gums which is mainly phospholipids and other hydrophilic colloid impurity. The reaction of the acid and oil occurs in the Reaction tank.
The pump conveys the mixture after reaction to the heat exchanger to cool down before adding caustic. The acid conditioned and/or heated oil is reacted with caustic soda solution injected at a controlled rate in the reactin tank after the Caustic Mixer; the caustic neutralizes the free fatty acids and the excess mineral acid in the oil. Forming soap stock which is removed together with the excess caustic solution and the other impurities in the Separator.

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Thursday, August 26th, 2010

As we all know, vegetable oil is good for our health. Nowadays, more and more people use vegetable oil for their life cooking.
Pumpkin is not only a famous pie ingredient and an essential decoration for Halloween, it is also a very useful natural food packed with rich nutrition, very valuable natural microelements and nutrients, including vitamins, carotenoids, antioxidants, phytosterols, proteins and essential fatty acids. Such a product as pumpkin seed oil is received by cold pressure. It has a strong nutty flavor and is widely used in Australia, almost as much as olive oil is used in Spain and Italy. Around the world, it is used with various therapeutic and medicinal purposes.

Pumpkin oil seed has a lot of information about the many nutrients, including: Vit. A, Vit. E, Zinc and the precious omegas: Omega 3 and Omega 6: also known as essential fatty acids (EFAs) you will find at the ready oil. The seeds and the oil have been the subject of a number of studies to identify their health-promoting potential. Preliminary studies have shown that pumpkin seeds may reduce hormonal damage to prostate cells, thus possibly reducing the risk of developing prostate cancer. Pumpkin seeds have been used to treat urinary tract infections.

• Give you smoother and healthier-looking skin.
• Increase your energy levels and provide excellent antioxidant protection.
• Prevent and reduce bladder and prostate problems.
• Lower your cholesterol and blood pressure.

Positive effects of pumpkin seed oil on our skin, including moisturizing, nourishing and smoothing actions, are other important pumpkin seed oil benefits. This natural product can be used for preventing stretch marks, as well as for combating such a problem as dandruff. High content of carotenoids and antioxidants give us an opportunity to enjoy regenerative and rejuvenating heath benefits of pumpkin seed oil. Filled with essential fatty acids, this oil can help us to lower bad cholesterol levels in our blood and be more effective in our weight management efforts.

Oil Process Instroduction

Sunday, August 22nd, 2010

Oil Process Instroduction
For 30-40TPD Pre-treatment Workshop
   Process Flow :
   Raw material → Cleaning Separation → Gravity De-stoning → Magnetic Separation
→  Cracking → Flaking → Cooker → Pressing → Oil Cake →to Extraction Solvent

Crude Oil  to refinery

Oil Press Maintenance

Thursday, August 12th, 2010

Oil Press Maintenance
(A) After 50 hours of each job should check lubrication, the slowdown in oil blank box above may not be lack of oil, pressing bolts screw shaft bearings adjust adjust a screw hole add butter, no dry mill.
(B) The site should be lubricated to prevent intrusion of dust and other debris, slowing me each year to check the quality of the oil once, such as found in metamorphic, should be replacing all the oil.
(C) When the production of lower oil a cake or abnormal, the screw should be pressed out to check pressing bolts, pressing, the cake out of the mouth of wear, to the timely replacement of worn-out parts.
(D) After the end of the class work should be to remove the residual cake machine, clean the machine surface dust, grease stain.
(E) The production of long-term storage at the end of the season, there should be a maintenance and screw pressing, pressing, the cake out of the mouth should be unpicking and washing and re-painted oil, then on dry place.